• United Hockey Association
  • 181 1225
    Sabres1
    Flyers5
    0 Likes
  • 181 1226
    Hurricanes2
    Penguins0
    0 Likes
  • 181 1227
    Wild2
    Blackhawks3
    0 Likes
  • 181 1228
    Mighty Ducks7
    Sharks3
    0 Likes
  • 181 1229
    Jets5
    Avalanche3
    0 Likes
  • 181 1230
    Capitals4
    Lightning3
    0 Likes

Game 802 Preview: Aeros at Thoroughblades


2000-01 Regular Season
SSOT
1070Aeros0Thoroughblades1TrueBoxscore
1378Thoroughblades4Aeros3TrueBoxscore
70511Aeros6Thoroughblades1-Boxscore
112802Aeros4Thoroughblades4TrueBoxscore
114819Thoroughblades0Aeros2-Boxscore
132944Thoroughblades4Aeros3-Boxscore
WINS VERSUS Thoroughblades : 2

: 8-1-0 (W3)

: 15-17-1

: 37-30-2

CON
Juha Ylonen1008126548090
Andrei Kovalenko1006332316382
Kevin Stevens10082342357962
Tyler Wright1008216345014162
Jamie Baker10063112435138
Tony Granato100821716339112
Kris Draper10081141933579
Ian Herbers100827263313324
Bob Probert10077813210290
Jeff Sharples100825141913152
Dean Melanson10080611174497
Norm Maciver10082213151251
Gord Dineen1007731114786
Scott Fraser10060581344
Rob Pearson1004239124106
Ken Klee100342911423
Jeff Finley10053156633
Pat MacLeod1002412322
Kevin Kaminski10019202-216
Donald MacLean1003902222
Andrei Vasilyev1006202212
Dennis Vaske100400010
Greg Smyth1009000029

CON
Patrick Lalime1002614832.250.9161
Jim Carey100229932.590.8912
Daren Puppa1000000000

WINS VERSUS Aeros : 3

: 3-5-1 (L2)

: 14-16-3

: 35-29-6

CON
Stephane Matteau1006935458016100
Matt Bradley10082233356-910
Dale Hunter10082163652-420
Bernie Nicholls10082163046019
Ron Sutter10079103444632
Jarrett Deuling10072231134861
Mike Craig10082161531-1066
Lubomir Sekeras1006452631519
Stephen Guolla10076141024116
Shawn Heins1007251924-854
Jukka Hentunen1001471118-29
Jeff Parrott10082212140131
Éric Lavigne1006376132329
Bryan Helmer10039066-32
Dion Darling10079055-1246
Niko Dimitrakos10079224-76
Brantt Myhres10014011136
Bryan Marchment100000000
Alexander Volchkov100000000
Gary Suter10020000-46
Brandon Coalter1002300002
Mark Smith10063000-12

CON
Evgeni Nabokov100652925102.550.9014
Sean Gauthier1002061022.840.8960
Vesa Toskala1000000000