• United Hockey Association
  • 111 724
    Stars0
    Devils4
    0 Likes
  • 111 725
    Red Wings4
    Predators1
    0 Likes
  • 111 726
    Mighty Ducks4
    Jets3
    0 Likes
  • 111 727
    Rangers1
    Hurricanes4
    0 Likes
  • 111 728
    Penguins2
    Canadiens1
    0 Likes
  • 111 729
    Sharks0
    Oilers2
    0 Likes
  • 111 730
    Maple Leafs2
    Bruins1
    0 Likes
  • 111 731
    Canucks2
    Coyotes2
    0 Likes
  • 111 732
    Capitals2
    Panthers4
    0 Likes
  • 112 733
    Thrashers
    Maple Leafs
    0 Likes
  • 112 734
    Blackhawks
    Flyers
    0 Likes
  • 112 735
    Kings
    Flames
    0 Likes
  • 112 736
    Blues
    Devils
    0 Likes
  • 112 737
    Lightning
    Senators
    0 Likes
  • 111 788
    Pack0
    Thoroughblades2
    0 Likes
  • 111 789
    Aeros1
    Crunch2
    0 Likes
  • 111 790
    Wings2
    Lumberjacks1
    0 Likes
  • 111 791
    Americans2
    Flames3
    0 Likes
  • 111 792
    Citadelles4
    Griffins5
    0 Likes
  • 112 793
    Beast
    Penguins
    0 Likes
  • 112 794
    Phantoms
    Monsters
    0 Likes
  • 112 795
    Leafs
    Bruins
    0 Likes
  • 112 796
    Dogs
    Wolves
    0 Likes
  • 112 797
    Ducks
    IceCats
    0 Likes
  • 112 798
    Moose
    Falcons
    0 Likes
  • 112 799
    Bulldogs
    Rats
    0 Likes
  • 112 800
    Flames
    Grizzlies
    0 Likes
  • 112 801
    Lumberjacks
    Citadelles
    0 Likes
  • 112 802
    Thoroughblades
    Aeros
    0 Likes

Game 458 Preview: Buffalo at Carolina


2000-01 Regular Season
SSOT
22119Carolina Hurricanes2Buffalo Sabres2TrueBoxscore
73458Buffalo Sabres4Carolina Hurricanes2-Boxscore
1631093Buffalo Sabres-Carolina Hurricanes---
1661113Carolina Hurricanes-Buffalo Sabres---
WINS VERSUS Hurricanes : 0

: 5-4-0 (W1)

: 16-6-0

: 26-14-1

CON
Michael Peca100472841691444
Petr Sykora10046262955018
Norm Milley1004721194022
Curtis Brown10047112233-320
Adam Graves1004792130134
Stu Barnes100479132272
Dixon Ward1004761521322
Jay Pandolfo100461061694
Jason Woolley10047410141057
Chris Therien100462111396
Stan Neckar1004611213910
John Madden10046751232
Mike Harder10047461036
Jay McKee100472681034
Ulf Samuelsson1003523564
Nelson Emerson1004723530
Brent Gilchrist1004121312
Denis Hamel100000000
Yannick Tremblay86472911-211
Kjell Samuelsson8919022-111

CON
Dominik Hasek10036211052.000.9264
Tomas Vokoun100135512.650.9051
Wendell Young1000000000

WINS VERSUS Sabres : 1

: 6-3-0 (W4)

: 14-8-0

: 24-16-2

CON
Keith Primeau10047262551-532
Sami Kapanen10047222951-37
Jeff O'Neill10047172340948
Brett Lysak100461216281216
Patric Kjellberg1004713922-22
Glen Wesley100472202242
Shane Willis1004771219012
Gary Roberts10043313161441
Brad Fast100472121424
Martin Gelinas100474913148
Curtis Leschyshyn100474913-36
Marek Malik100432101288
Dave Karpa100471910954
Paul Ranheim10047549-312
Zac Boyer1002931466
Kent Manderville10047224-72
Jeff Heerema10017213-40
John Byce1004611214
Terry Hollinger10027000-64

CON
Arturs Irbe10045211852.270.9181
Mike Fountain10053001.630.9300