• United Hockey Association
  • 111 724
    Stars0
    Devils4
    0 Likes
  • 111 725
    Red Wings4
    Predators1
    0 Likes
  • 111 726
    Mighty Ducks4
    Jets3
    0 Likes
  • 111 727
    Rangers1
    Hurricanes4
    0 Likes
  • 111 728
    Penguins2
    Canadiens1
    0 Likes
  • 111 729
    Sharks0
    Oilers2
    0 Likes
  • 111 730
    Maple Leafs2
    Bruins1
    0 Likes
  • 111 731
    Canucks2
    Coyotes2
    0 Likes
  • 111 732
    Capitals2
    Panthers4
    0 Likes
  • 112 733
    Thrashers
    Maple Leafs
    0 Likes
  • 112 734
    Blackhawks
    Flyers
    0 Likes
  • 112 735
    Kings
    Flames
    0 Likes
  • 112 736
    Blues
    Devils
    0 Likes
  • 112 737
    Lightning
    Senators
    0 Likes
  • 111 788
    Pack0
    Thoroughblades2
    0 Likes
  • 111 789
    Aeros1
    Crunch2
    0 Likes
  • 111 790
    Wings2
    Lumberjacks1
    0 Likes
  • 111 791
    Americans2
    Flames3
    0 Likes
  • 111 792
    Citadelles4
    Griffins5
    0 Likes
  • 112 793
    Beast
    Penguins
    0 Likes
  • 112 794
    Phantoms
    Monsters
    0 Likes
  • 112 795
    Leafs
    Bruins
    0 Likes
  • 112 796
    Dogs
    Wolves
    0 Likes
  • 112 797
    Ducks
    IceCats
    0 Likes
  • 112 798
    Moose
    Falcons
    0 Likes
  • 112 799
    Bulldogs
    Rats
    0 Likes
  • 112 800
    Flames
    Grizzlies
    0 Likes
  • 112 801
    Lumberjacks
    Citadelles
    0 Likes
  • 112 802
    Thoroughblades
    Aeros
    0 Likes

Game 459 Preview: Detroit at Colorado


2000-01 Regular Season
SSOT
73459Detroit Red Wings4Colorado Avalanche2-Boxscore
94615Colorado Avalanche1Detroit Red Wings4-Boxscore
1591066Detroit Red Wings-Colorado Avalanche---
1801217Colorado Avalanche-Detroit Red Wings---
WINS VERSUS Avalanche : 1

: 6-2-0 (W1)

: 14-4-0

: 27-12-2

CON
Steve Yzerman10051194463194
Vyacheslav Kozlov100511625411935
Igor Larionov10051112839-214
Sergei Fedorov100432313361339
Pavel Datsyuk10051181735-75
Nicklas Lidstrom1004872431137
Tomas Holmstrom1005191423-826
Brendan Shanahan1005171623-340
Doug Brown1005191322128
Mike Johnson100511282016
Calle Johansson1005121416122
Derek King100517714-414
Blair Atcheynum1004254992
Dave Reid10051369912
Sylvain Lefebvre10051189327
Uwe Krupp1003908882
Sami Salo1004624625
Paul Coffey10051156112
Doug Bodger1002111208

CON
Chris Osgood1003519672.250.9181
Andrei Trefilov100198832.550.9131

WINS VERSUS Red Wings : 1

: 6-3-0 (W1)

: 12-6-1

: 24-13-3

CON
Joe Sakic1004924467072
Peter Forsberg10049242549373
Adam Deadmarsh10049161834573
Chris Drury10049141327650
Claude Lemieux100491012221180
Milan Hejduk10049813211015
Sandis Ozolinsh1003241317-40
Andreas Salomonsson100498816432
Terry Carkner10046210121025
Aaron Miller100400101092
Vyacheslav Butsayev10048549242
Alexei Gusarov1004845906
Adam Foote1008189-211
Greg De Vries100491891838
Shjon Podein10049426614
Alexander Kharitonov1001724610
Alex Tanguay1004623512
Rob Shearer100512320
Shean Donovan10049123-216
Jon Klemm10040112912

CON
Patrick Roy10044211582.090.9233
Marc Denis10083113.250.8930