• United Hockey Association
  • 181 1225
    Sabres1
    Flyers5
    0 Likes
  • 181 1226
    Hurricanes2
    Penguins0
    0 Likes
  • 181 1227
    Wild2
    Blackhawks3
    0 Likes
  • 181 1228
    Mighty Ducks7
    Sharks3
    0 Likes
  • 181 1229
    Jets5
    Avalanche3
    0 Likes
  • 181 1230
    Capitals4
    Lightning3
    0 Likes

Game 733 Preview: Toronto at Atlanta


2000-01 Regular Season
SSOT
82523Toronto Maple Leafs2Atlanta Thrashers6-Boxscore
112733Toronto Maple Leafs1Atlanta Thrashers2-Boxscore
121807Atlanta Thrashers6Toronto Maple Leafs4-Boxscore
WINS VERSUS Thrashers : 2

: 4-3-1 (W2)

: 21-12-1

: 44-24-2

CON
Tony Amonte10082325486610
Wendel Clark10079383876452
Sergei Berezin100822839671013
Mats Sundin10080283664939
Domenic Pittis100822929581563
Shaun Van Allen10073102333-116
Bryan Berard1008252631232
Vaclav Varada100821614301222
Freddy Modin10072131730823
Alexander Karpovtsev10082327301135
Dmitry Yushkevich10082123241471
Sylvain Cote100821151660
Eddie Olczyk100777815154
Alyn McCauley10021581370
Danny Markov10081111121327
Dave Babych1007901111110
Garry Valk10048527-28
Tie Domi10072156652

CON
Curtis Joseph10064372072.100.9263
Bill Ranford100207652.170.9132

WINS VERSUS Maple Leafs : 1

: 6-2-0 (T1)

: 22-15-1

: 44-20-5

CON
Randy Robitaille10082315384-34
Steve Sullivan10082333568054
Herbert Vasiljevs10069313162632
Christian Matte1008227265332
Lonny Bohonos1008218274536
Ryan Glenn10077132841516
Robert Reichel10081161632132
Mike Stapleton10082720271122
Barry Richter100735212688
Michael Nylander1005381523814
Gord Murphy1007421820212
Ray Ferraro10082613191318
Rudy Poeschek10069510152742
Steve Dubinsky10058671362
Alexander Selivanov100443912210
Adam Burt100821910840
Dallas Eakins10071268115
Tom Tilley10046257410
Bruce Gardiner100451451212
Maxim Sushinsky100411210
Injured Reserve
Petr Svoboda90671323361019

CON
Manny Fernandez10058361652.230.9165
Steve Shields100298972.300.9202